RENNOTTE

Data protection policy

This data protection policy informs you about the conditions under which your personal data may be processed and about your rights under the French Data Protection Act.

The company RENNOTTE ETIRAGE, in its capacity as data controller, undertakes to make its best efforts to guarantee the confidentiality and security of your personal data.

 

 

Collection, use and protection of data

 

The notion of “personal data” refers to any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.

 

The company RENNOTTE ETIRAGE processes your personal data for different reasons/purposes, for example :

        • for the management of the files, the follow-up of the customer relationship and the contacts within the framework of its activity,
        • to keep you informed of news, through its newsletters, by email or by post.

 

Depending on the purpose, the processing of your personal data is justified:

        • on the execution of the contract (management and monitoring of customer relations),
        • or on the legitimate interest of the company RENNOTTE ETIRAGE (answering contact forms via the website, or sending information, newsletters, invitations to events),
        • or on the respect of a legal obligation (dealing with requests from data subjects related to the exercise of their rights in relation to their personal data).

 

The personal data collected are the following:

        • first and last name
        • e-mail
        • phone number
        • company
        • website/url

 

Users’ personal data is never shared or sold to a third party for commercial use. The other entities that may process your data are the developer and host of this website.

 

However, the company RENNOTTE ETIRAGE may be required to communicate personal data to comply with a legal obligation, at the request of an administrative or judicial authority or for the exercise of a legitimate interest such as the defence of its rights.

 

 

Data Retention Policy

 

The company RENNOTTE ETIRAGE keeps your personal data for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected and for the maximum retention period provided for by legislation.

 

Your personal data is stored and used for different periods of time according to the purposes described above.

In particular:

        • The personal data necessary for the management of the files within the framework of our activity are kept and used for the duration of the processing of these files.
        • Personal data which are processed for the purpose of sending information, notifications, wishes, newsletters and invitations to events organised by the company RENNOTTE ETIRAGE, are kept for up to three years from the last contact with the person. You have the possibility to oppose this treatment at any time by sending an e-mail to webmaster@rennotte.fr.

Personal data may be archived beyond the retention period described above in order to comply with a legal obligation to retain it, in order to assert a legal claim.

 

 

Rights relating to the processing of your personal data

 

In accordance with the regulations, you have the right to access your personal data, to rectify them, to object to their processing or to obtain their limitation, deletion or portability where applicable.

 

In addition, you may at any time withdraw your consent for the processing that would be based on it, or request to no longer receive our communications relating to information, announcements, wishes, notifications and invitations to events organised by RENNOTTE ETIRAGE, by sending an e-mail to webmaster@rennotte.fr.

 

Pursuant to Articles 14 to 22 of the General Data Protection Regulation n°2016/679 of 27 April 2016, you are entitled to exercise the following rights with regard to your personal data:

        • the right of access: you can exercise your right of access, to know your personal data, by writing to the e-mail address mentioned below. In this case, before implementing this right, we may ask you for proof of your identity in order to verify its accuracy;
        • the right of rectification: you have the right to obtain the rectification of inaccurate or incomplete information concerning you;
        • the right of data deletion: you may request the deletion of your personal data, in accordance with applicable data protection laws;
        • the right to limit processing: you may ask us to limit the processing of your personal data in accordance with the assumptions established by the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation);
        • the right to object to data processing: you may object to your data being processed in accordance with the assumptions established by the GDPR;
        • the right to portability: you have the right to obtain the personal data you have provided to RENNOTTE ETIRAGE in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format so that you can pass them on to another data controller.

 

You can exercise this right by contacting us at the following address:

RENNOTTE ETIRAGE

8 Avenue Roland Moreno

95740 Frépillon

France

or by e-mail at:

webmaster@rennotte.fr

 

All applications must be accompanied by a photocopy of a valid, signed identity document and mention the address where RENNOTTE ETIRAGE can contact the applicant. The reply will be sent within one month of receipt of the request. This one-month period may be extended by two months if the complexity of the application and/or the number of applications requires it.

 

You may also formulate directives relating to the storage, deletion and communication of your personal data after your death, in accordance with Article 40-1 of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978. These guidelines may be general or specific.

 

You can also lodge a complaint with the CNIL on the CNIL website: https://www.cnil.fr/.

 

We recommend that you contact us in the first instance before filing a complaint with the CNIL, as we are at your entire disposal to resolve your problem.

Slide Contact +33(0)1 48 93 22 73 contact@rennotte.fr 8 Avenue Roland Moreno 95740 Frépillon Useful links Terms of use Data protection policy Cookies policy Contact us Follow us!